Adults | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

March 20th - 26th

Mon
March 20
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Eucharistic Adoration hosted by the Auxiliary Members of the Order of Malta
PM
9 AM - 5:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Knights of Columbus General Council Meeting
CO
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Overeaters Anonymous
O
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
Tue
March 21
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking With Purpose
AE
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Religious Education: Confirmation Rehearsal
CC, RE, SA
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church
Religious Education: Confirmation Rehearsal
CC, RE, SA
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Yoga and Meditation
R
7:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Wed
March 22
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Daytime Bridge
R
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Playgroup
FF
11:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Religious Education: Pre-Confirmation Gathering
CC, RE, SA
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Religious Education: Confirmation
CC, RE, SA
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church
Religious Education: Confirmation
CC, RE, SA
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Religious Education: Confirmation Reception
CC, RE, SA
9 PM - 10 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
March 23
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proclaim My Word
O
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proclaim My Word
O
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Yoga for Energy
R
11 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Yoga and Meditation
R
7:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Fri
March 24
Ministry Fair
SE
7 AM - 3/25/2017 7 AM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
PM
9 AM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP: St. Catherine's Closet
SE
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Parking Lot - Parking Lot - Church Front
Stations of the Cross
O
5 PM - 5:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Brumfield-Curry Wedding Rehearsal
SA
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Location: Church
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
PM
6:30 PM - 3/25/2017 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Lenten Fish Fry
March 24th - RSVP Today
RSVP Online Here
SE
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Ministry Fair
SE
8 PM - 10 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Sat
March 25
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Brumfield-Curry Wedding
SA
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church
Brumfield-Curry Wedding
SA
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
4:00PM Saturday Vigil
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico
Confessions
SA
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Sat. 5:30 p.m. Mass
MS
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church
Ministry Fair
SE
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Sun
March 26
Sun. 8:30 a.m. Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Church
Ministry Fair
SE
9 AM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration and Confession
SA
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Religious Education
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
10:00am Sunday Mass
CC, MS
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: Centro Católico
Sun. 10 a.m. Mass
MS
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church
Religious Education
RE
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
11:30am Sunday Mass
MS
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico
Sun. 11:30 a.m. Mass
MS
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church
Baptism Preparation Class
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Baptisms
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Private Baptism: Sloane and Benton Tatman
SA
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Sun. 5:30 PM Mass
MS
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church
LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Drama Room (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week272812345
Select this week6789101112
Select this week13141516171819
Select this week20212223242526
Select this week272829303112
Select this week3456789
Click above to select entire month
Categories