Adults | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

April 17th - 23rd

Mon
April 17
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Eucharistic Adoration hosted by the Auxiliary Members of the Order of Malta
PM
9 AM - 5:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Knights of Columbus General Council Meeting
CO
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Overeaters Anonymous
O
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
Tue
April 18
8:30 AM Daily Mass
SE
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
VBS Teen Interviews
T
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking With Purpose
AE
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
EM Training
LM
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
EM Training
LM
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church
Yoga and Meditation
R
7:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Wed
April 19
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Daytime Bridge
R
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Playgroup
FF
11:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
ChristLife Nursery
for April 19th
RSVP Online Here
SE
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Wednesday Night Dinners
April 19th
RSVP Online Here
PO
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
ChristLife Series
Presents "Following Christ"
RSVP Online Here
SE
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Thu
April 20
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Knotted Rosary Group
CO
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Proclaim My Word
O
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Proclaim My Word (CANCELLED)
O
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
VBS Teen Interviews
T
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Catolico: RCIC Rehearsal
CC, SA
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church
Yoga and Meditation
R
7:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Fri
April 21
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bragg Convalidation Rehearsal
SA
7 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Friday Night Bridge
R
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Sat
April 22
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Catolico: RCIC
CC, SA
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church
Yordy-Jacobs Wedding
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Yordy-Jacobs Wedding
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Bragg Convalidation
SA
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bragg Convalidation
SA
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
4:00PM Saturday Vigil
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico
Confessions
SA
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Sat. 5:30 p.m. Mass
MS
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church
Sun
April 23
Sun. 8:30 a.m. Mass
MS
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Church
Adoration and Confession
SA
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Parish Breakfast hosted by the Knights of Columbus
CO, SE
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Religious Education
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
10:00am Sunday Mass
CC, MS
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: Centro Católico
Sun. 10 a.m. Mass
MS
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church
Religious Education
RE
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
11:30am Sunday Mass
CC, MS
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico
Sun. 11:30 a.m. Mass
MS
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church
Altar Server Recognition Reception
LM, SE, T
12:30 PM - 1 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Baptism Preparation Class
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Baptisms
SA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
VBS Teen Interviews
T
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
VIRTUS: Protecting God's Children Training
RSVP Online Here
O
1 PM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Lector Training
LM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Location: Church
Sun. 5:30 PM Mass
MS
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church
EDGE
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Drama Room (Basement)
RCIA
O
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week272829303112
Select this week3456789
Select this week10111213141516
Select this week17181920212223
Select this week24252627282930
Select this week1234567
Click above to select entire month
Categories