HSCC Calendar

July 1st - 31st

Mon
July 1
Tue
July 2
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup (CANCELLED)
AFF
9:30 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Wed
July 3
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Prepared Apologetic Series
AFF
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
July 4
Fri
July 5
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
July 6
Sun
July 7
Mon
July 8
Tue
July 9
Walking With Purpose: Fearless & Free
Grounded
AFF
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
July 10
Prepared Apologetic Series - Dinner RSVPs
The Mass
RSVP Online Here
AFF
6:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Prepared Apologetic Series
The Mass
AFF
7:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
July 11
Fri
July 12
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
July 13
Sun
July 14
Mon
July 15
Tue
July 16 (Today)
Walking With Purpose: Fearless & Free
Mature
AFF
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
July 17
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Prepared Apologetic Series - Dinner RSVPs
Mary and the Saints
RSVP Online Here
AFF
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Prepared Apologetic Series
Mary and the Saints
AFF
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
July 18
Fri
July 19
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
July 20
Sun
July 21
Mon
July 22
Tue
July 23
Walking With Purpose: Fearless & Free
Passionate
AFF
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
July 24
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Prepared Apologetic Series - Dinner RSVPs
Moral Relativism
RSVP Online Here
AFF
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Prepared Apologetic Series
Moral Relativism
AFF
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
July 25
Fri
July 26
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
July 27
Sun
July 28
Mon
July 29
Tue
July 30
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup (CANCELLED)
AFF
9:30 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Walking With Purpose: Fearless & Free
Brave
AFF
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
July 31
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Prepared Apologetic Series - Dinner RSVPs
Open Q&A
RSVP Online Here
AFF
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Prepared Apologetic Series
Open Q & A
AFF
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week1234567
Select this week891011121314
Select this week15161718192021
Select this week22232425262728
Select this week2930311234
Select this week567891011
Click above to select entire month
Categories