HSCC Calendar

March 1st - 31st

Fri
March 1
Sat
March 2
Sun
March 3
Mon
March 4
Tue
March 5
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
March 6
Thu
March 7
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Stand Firm in His Will!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Fri
March 8
Sat
March 9
Sun
March 10
Beauty & Truth: Grace
Flannery O'Connor (Part 4)
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
March 11
Tue
March 12
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
March 13
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
Behold the Handmaid of the Lord
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Thu
March 14
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Refresh My Heart!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Great Books Discussion
AE
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
Fri
March 15
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
March 16
Sun
March 17
Beauty & Truth: Grace
Flanner O'Connor (Part 5)
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
March 18
Tue
March 19
Women of the Word
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Women of the Word
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Popes' Room
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
March 20
Thu
March 21
Fri
March 22
Men's Scripture Study
AE
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
March 23
Sun
March 24
Beauty & Truth: Grace
Andre Dubus
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
March 25 (Today)
Tue
March 26
Women of the Word
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Wed
March 27
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
The Kingdom of My Father
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Thu
March 28
Fri
March 29
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Sat
March 30
Sun
March 31
Beauty & Truth: Grace
Introduction to Jon Hassler
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week25262728123
Select this week45678910
Select this week11121314151617
Select this week18192021222324
Select this week25262728293031
Select this week1234567
Click above to select entire month
Categories