HSCC Calendar

January 1st - 31st

Tue
January 1
Wed
January 2
Thu
January 3
Fri
January 4
Sat
January 5
Sun
January 6
Mon
January 7
Tue
January 8
Women of the Word (CANCELLED)
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
January 9
Thu
January 10
Great Books Discussion
AE
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
Fri
January 11
Sat
January 12
Sun
January 13
Beauty & Truth: Grace
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
January 14
Tue
January 15
Women of the Word
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
January 16
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
The Way, the Truth, and the Life
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Thu
January 17
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Introduction
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Fri
January 18
Sat
January 19
Sun
January 20 (Today)
Beauty & Truth: Grace
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
January 21
The Lamb's Supper: The Mass as Heaven on Earth
No Class
AFF
7:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Tue
January 22
Women of the Word: Fearless and Free
Graceful Gathering & Retreat
AFF
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
January 23
Thu
January 24
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Live Worthy of Him!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Fri
January 25
Sat
January 26
Sun
January 27
Beauty & Truth: Grace
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Mon
January 28
Tue
January 29
Women of the Word: Fearless and Free
Chosen
AFF
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
January 30
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Thu
January 31
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Perfect in Christ!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week31123456
Select this week78910111213
Select this week14151617181920
Select this week21222324252627
Select this week28293031123
Select this week45678910
Click above to select entire month
Categories