News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

January 7th - 13th

Mon
January 7
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting
CO
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Fishers of Men Small Group Session
O
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Tue
January 8
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Intercessory Prayer Group
PM
9 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Women of the Word (CANCELLED)
AE
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Funeral: Barbara Hickey
FU
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Church
Funeral: Barbara Hickey
FU
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Funeral Reception: Barbara Hickey
FU
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Usher Training
LM
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Church
Wed
January 9
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Daytime Bridge
R
10 AM - 1 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
FCM
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Confirmation Parent Class
RSVP Online Here
T, CF
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Family Outreach: Family Date Night
FCM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall C
Wednesday Night Dinners
and Family Date Night - January 9th
RSVP Online Here
FCM, PO
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Thu
January 10
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Great Books Discussion
AE
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
AA Meeting
O
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 17
Fri
January 11
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Sat
January 12
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Funeral: Lloyd Fabri
FU
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Funeral: Lloyd Fabri
FU
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Funeral Reception: Lloyd Fabri
FU
12 PM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Centro Católico 4:00PM Saturday Vigil
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
St. Lazarus Vespers Service
O
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Sun
January 13
Parish Breakfast hosted by the Knights of Columbus
RSVP Online Here
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Beauty & Truth: Grace
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Religious Education
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Anchor
RE, T
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
The Baptism of the Lord
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Children's Choir Practice
MM
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Religious Education
RE
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
The Baptism of the Lord
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Altar Server Training
LM
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church
Confirmation Course Session #4
T, CF
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Sunday 5:30 PM Mass
The Baptism of the Lord
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
RE: EDGE
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
RE: LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week31123456
Select this week78910111213
Select this week14151617181920
Select this week21222324252627
Select this week28293031123
Select this week45678910
Click above to select entire month
Categories