News | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

November 21st - 27th

Sun
November 21
Bienvenidos Man
CC
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
RCIA
O
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Ed
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Children's Faith Formation
RE
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Unidos en Cristo
CC
11 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Baptisms
BA
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Youth Ministry
RE, T
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Youth Ministry
RE, T
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Mon
November 22
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Cecilia, Virgin and Martyr
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Homeless Ministry
CO
4 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Kitchen
6:00 PM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Cecilia, Virgin and Martyr
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Tue
November 23
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
AFF
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Private Burial: Drew Niland
FU
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: Parking Lot - Parking Lot - Memorial Garden
Private Burial: Drew Niland
FU
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: Outdoor Chapel - Memorial Garden
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking With Purpose
AFF
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Wed
November 24
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Mom's Group
FCM
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Homeless Ministry
CO
4 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Kitchen
Concordi Laetitiae Choir Practice
O
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church
Choir Practice
MM
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Thu
November 25
8 AM Thanksgiving Mass CC
CC, MS
8 AM
Location: Church
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
10 AM Thanksgiving Mass
MS
10 AM
Location: Church
Fri
November 26
Bible Buckaroos
AFF
7 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Holy Family Counseling
O
8 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
5 PM - midnight
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
5 PM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
5 PM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
5 PM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Confirmation Class
CC
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall B (Rhodes)
Centro Confirmation Class
CC
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
La Hora Santa
CC
8 PM - 10 PM
Location: Church
Sat
November 27
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
12 AM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
12 AM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
12 AM - midnight
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
12 AM - midnight
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Private Baptism: Emma Bourbonnais
BA
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Private Baptism Reception: Emma Bourbonnais
BA
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
4:00 PM Mass
First Sunday of Advent
MS
4 PM
Location: Church
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Confessional
Sat. 5:30 PM Mass
First Sunday of Advent
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Mujeres
CC
8 PM - 9 PM
Location: Church

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week1234567
Select this week891011121314
Select this week15161718192021
Select this week22232425262728
Select this week293012345
Select this week6789101112
Click above to select entire month
Categories