News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

February 11th - 17th

Mon
February 11
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Liturgy Committee Meeting
LM
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
RE: Eucharist Parent Class
RE, FC
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Holy Spirit College
Introduction to Moral Theology
HSC
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
Tue
February 12
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word: Fearless and Free
Mature
AFF
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Usher Training
LM
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Church
Wed
February 13
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Intercessory Prayer Group
PM
9 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Daytime Bridge
R
10 AM - 1 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
FCM
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Wednesday Rosary Group- Rosary to Our Lady of Pompei
RO
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Catch the Spirit
YA
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
Family Outreach: Family Date Night
FCM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall C
Wednesday Night Dinners
February 13th
RSVP Online Here
PO
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Holy Spirit College
Introduction to Moral Theology
HSC
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
Dying You Shall Die the Death
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Thu
February 14
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saints Cyril, Monk, and Methodius, Bishop
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Where Do You Live?
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saints Cyril, Monk, and Methodius, Bishop
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Fri
February 15
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Chakkalakal-Peter wedding rehearsal
WE
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Location: Church
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Friday Night Bridge
R
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Chakkalakal-Peter Wedding Rehearsal Dinner
WE
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Sat
February 16
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Chakkalakal-Peter wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church
Chakkalakal-Peter wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Centro Católico 4:00PM Saturday Vigil
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Saturday 5:30 p.m. Mass
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
Centro Catolico Valentine's Dance
SE
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Sun
February 17
Sunday 8:30 a.m. Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Parish Breakfast hosted by the Knights of Columbus
RSVP Online Here
CO
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Adoration and Confession
CO, AD
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Sunday 10:00am Mass
MS
10 AM
Location: Church
YAM: Sunday Funday
YA
10:30 AM - 2 PM
Location: Off-Site Location
Children's Choir Practice
MM
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Sunday 11:30 a.m. Mass
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Sunday 5:30 PM Mass
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week28293031123
Select this week45678910
Select this week11121314151617
Select this week18192021222324
Select this week25262728123
Select this week45678910
Click above to select entire month
Categories