News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

March 11th - 17th

Mon
March 11
8:30 AM Daily Mass
First Sunday of Lent
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Parish Council Meeting
O
6 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Parish Council Meeting
O
6 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Holy Spirit College
Introduction to Moral Theology
HSC
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
Tue
March 12
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adult Scripture Study
AE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Memorial Mass: Steven Skinner
FU
11 AM
Location: Church
Memorial Mass: Steven Skinner
FU
11 AM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Memorial Reception: Steven Skinner
FU
12 PM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
St. Vincent de Paul
CO
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Walking with Purpose: Discovering our Dignity
AE
6:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Usher Training
LM
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: Church
Wed
March 13
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Intercessory Prayer Group
PM
9 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Daytime Bridge
R
10 AM - 1 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Wednesday Rosary Group- Rosary to Our Lady of Pompei
RO
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Family Outreach: Family Date Night
FCM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall C
Wednesday Night Dinners
RSVP Online Here
PO
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Holy Spirit College
Introduction to Moral Theology
HSC
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
The Faith: I Believe, Help My Unbelief
Behold the Handmaid of the Lord
AFF
7 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Thu
March 14
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proclaim My Word: He Lives in You!
Refresh My Heart!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Great Books Discussion
AE
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
Lector Training
LM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: Church
Women's Lenten Retreat
SE
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women's Lenten Retreat
Evening Reflection
RSVP Online Here
SE
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Centro YAM (CANCELLED)
CC
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Centro YAM (CANCELLED)
CC
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Fri
March 15
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
AD
9 AM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP: Confirmation Rehearsal
CF
2 PM - 3:05 PM
Location: Church
Lenten Fish Fry
RSVP Online Here
SE
4:30 PM - 7 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Stations of the Cross
SE
5 PM - 5:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament
PM, AD
6:30 PM - 3/16/2019 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Friday Night Bridge
R
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Sat
March 16
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Confirmation Class
CC, CF
9 AM - 3 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
RE: Eucharist Family Workshop
RE, FC
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
RE: Eucharist Family Workshop
RE, FC
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
RE: Eucharist Family Workshop
RE, FC
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church
Malta Lenten Day of Reflection
O
12 PM - 6 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Malta Lenten Day of Reflection
O
12 PM - 6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Católico 4:00PM Saturday Vigil
Second Sunday of Lent
MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Sun
March 17
Sunday 8:30 a.m. Mass
Second Sunday of Lent
MS
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Adoration and Confession
CO, AD
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Beauty & Truth: Grace
Flanner O'Connor (Part 5)
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Live Stations of the Cross
FCM, RE
9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: HSPS Commons - Gymnasium
Live Stations of the Cross
FCM, RE
9:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: HSPS Liberal Arts - Quad
Religious Education
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Anchor
RE, T
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
Second Sunday of Lent
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
YAM: Sunday Funday
YA
10:30 AM - 2 PM
Location: Off-Site Location
Children's Choir Practice
MM
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Religious Education
RE
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
Second Sunday of Lent
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Sunday 11:30 a.m. Mass
Second Sunday of Lent
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Sunday 5:30 PM Mass
Second Sunday of Lent
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
RE: EDGE
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
RE: LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week25262728123
Select this week45678910
Select this week11121314151617
Select this week18192021222324
Select this week25262728293031
Select this week1234567
Click above to select entire month
Categories