News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

August 12th - 18th

Mon
August 12
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Overeaters Anonymous
O
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 16
Tue
August 13
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
St. Vincent de Paul
CO
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Wed
August 14
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest and Martyr
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Intercessory Prayer Group
PM
9 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Little Lights Pray & Playgroup
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Nursery 2
Wednesday Rosary Group- Rosary to Our Lady of Pompei
RO
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Thu
August 15
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Knotted Rosary Group
CO
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
FIDELES
PM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
AA Meeting
O
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
7:30pm
Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
CC, HD, MS
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Fri
August 16
Men's Scripture Study
AFF
7:30 AM - 9 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Rosary to Our Lady of the Americas
RO
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Radosta-Hirsch Wedding Rehearsal
WE
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
Location: Church
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Friday Night Bridge
R
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
Sat
August 17
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Radosta-Hirsch Wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Radosta-Hirsch Wedding
WE
3 PM - 4 PM
Location: Church
Centro Católico 4:00PM Saturday Vigil
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Taste of Mexico
CC, SE
4 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Sun
August 18
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Adoration and Confession
CO, AD
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Taste of Mexico
CC, SE
10 AM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
YAM: Sunday Funday
YA
10:30 AM - 2 PM
Location: Off-Site Location
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
RCIA
AFF
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
EDGE (CANCELLED)
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: HSPS Liberal Arts - Quad
EDGE (Rain Out Location) (CANCELLED)
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: HSPS Commons - Gymnasium

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2930311234
Select this week567891011
Select this week12131415161718
Select this week19202122232425
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Click above to select entire month
Categories