News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

December 16th

Sun
December 16 (Today)
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Beauty & Truth: Joy
J.R.R. Tolkien and His Children - The Father Christmas Letters
AFF
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall B (Rhodes)
Religious Education
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
Third Sunday of Advent
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Children's Choir Practice
MM
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Religious Education
RE
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
Third Sunday of Advent
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Faith Foundations
FCM, RE
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Sunday 11:30 a.m. Mass
Third Sunday of Advent
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
Sunday 5:30 PM Mass
Third Sunday of Advent
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
RE: EDGE
T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Preschool Rm 15
RE: LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week262728293012
Select this week3456789
Select this week10111213141516
Select this week17181920212223
Select this week24252627282930
Select this week31123456
Click above to select entire month
Categories