News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

January 26th

Sun
January 26 (Today)
Blood Drive
CO
9 AM - 2 PM
Location: HSPS Commons - Cafeteria
Blood Drive
RSVP Online Here
CO
9 AM - 2 PM
Location: HSPS Commons - Gymnasium
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Adoration and Confession
CO, AD
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adult Ed
AFF
9:30 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Anchor
RE
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Builders
RE
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Family Faith Foundations
Finding Absolute Truths & Virtues in This World of Moral Relativism
AFF, RE
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
RCIA
AFF
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd
RE
11:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: Church - Atrium
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Family Builders
RE
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Family Faith Foundations
Finding Absolute Truths & Virtues in This World of Moral Relativism
AFF, RE
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Baptism Preparation Class
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
2020 Atlanta EOHS Planning Comminttee
O
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Private Baptism: Baby Carswell
BA
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
LifeTeen
RE, T
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week303112345
Select this week6789101112
Select this week13141516171819
Select this week20212223242526
Select this week272829303112
Select this week3456789
Click above to select entire month
Categories