News | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

January 29th

Sun
January 29 (Today)
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
6 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
7:00 AM Misa en Español
Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Hombres
CC
8 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Centro Catechesis
CC
8 AM - 1 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
8:30 AM Mass
Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
MS
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Confessions
CO
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
RCIA
AFF
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Adult Ed
AFF
10 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Children's Faith Formation
RE
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
Confirmation Retreat
RE, T, CF
11 AM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
11:30 AM Mass
Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
1:00 PM Misa en Español
Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: Church
Baptisms
BA
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Girl Scouts
O
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Youth Ministry
RE, T
4:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Youth Ministry
RE, T
4:30 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
5:30 PM Mass
Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Select this week9101112131415
Select this week16171819202122
Select this week23242526272829
Select this week303112345
Click above to select entire month
Categories