News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

November 1st

Sun
November 1
7:00 AM Misa en Español
Solemnity of All Saints
MH, MS
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Church
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Centro Catequesis (CANCELLED)
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15 (Staff Lounge)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
8 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
8:30 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Coffee & Doughnuts
CF
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
1st & 2nd Grade Family Service Morning
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Religious Education
FFE, RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
10:00 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
10 AM
Location: Church
OCIA
FFE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
11:30 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
Baptism Preparation Class
November 1
RSVP Online Here
BA
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
1:00 PM Misa en Español
Solemnity of All Saints
MH, MS
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Rosarios / Our Lady of Guadalupe
MH
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: Church - Church/Choir Loft
Rosarios / Our Lady of Guadalupe
MH
3 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Contemporary Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
5:30 PM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Mujeres Ensayos de baile folclorico
MH
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
Reunion de la Escuela de la Cruz - Semenal
MH
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Hermanos de la Cruz Weekly Planning Mtg
MH
8 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Select this week9101112131415
Select this week16171819202122
Select this week23242526272829
Select this week30123456
Click above to select entire month
Categories