News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

November 5th

Thu
November 5
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP All School Mass
HSP
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Funeral for Jim Macie
FU
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Funeral Reception for Jim Macie
FU
12 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Prayer Shawl Meeting
PCM
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
SVdP Monthly Meeting
OM
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
COR: Men's Faith Formation
O
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
FIDELES
SPM
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bienvenidos Hombres Ensayo de Coro
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground A
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground B
Ensayo de Coro de Mujeres de Bienvenidos / Bienvenidos Women Choir Rehearsal
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - College Lounge
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Select this week9101112131415
Select this week16171819202122
Select this week23242526272829
Select this week30123456
Click above to select entire month
Categories