News | Young Adults | Ministerio Hispano | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

October 31st - November 6th

Sun
November 1 (Today)
7:00 AM Misa en Español
Solemnity of All Saints
MH, MS
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Church
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Centro Catequesis (CANCELLED)
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 15 (Staff Lounge)
Centro Catequesis
MH
8 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
8 AM - 9:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
8:30 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Coffee & Doughnuts
CF
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Adoration
AD
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
1st & 2nd Grade Family Service Morning
RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Religious Education
FFE, RE
9:45 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church/Upper School - Multiple Locations
10:00 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
10 AM
Location: Church
OCIA
FFE
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
11:30 AM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
11:30 AM
Location: Church
Baptism Preparation Class
November 1
RSVP Online Here
BA
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
1:00 PM Misa en Español
Solemnity of All Saints
MH, MS
1 PM - 2 PM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 16
Bienvenidos Mujeres - Reunion de formacion de fe
MH
2 PM - 5 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Copa de Elias - Formacion de Fe
MH
2 PM - 4 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Rosarios / Our Lady of Guadalupe
MH
2 PM - 3 PM
Location: Church - Church/Choir Loft
Rosarios / Our Lady of Guadalupe
MH
3 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Contemporary Choir Practice
MM
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
5:30 PM Mass
Solemnity of All Saints
MS
5:30 PM
Location: Church
Bienvenidos Mujeres Ensayos de baile folclorico
MH
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
Reunion de la Escuela de la Cruz - Semenal
MH
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Hermanos de la Cruz Weekly Planning Mtg
MH
8 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Mon
November 2
8:30 AM Daily Mass
The Commemoration of All the Faithful Departed
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Burial of Wayne Capalby
FU
9 AM - 9:30 AM
Location: Outdoor Chapel - Memorial Garden
Conditional Use Permit Community Meeting
RSVP Online Here
O
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C Combo
Men's Club
CF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Tue
November 3
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word
CF
9 AM - 10:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Tuesday Morning Bible Study
FFE
10 AM - 12 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
SoulCore: Rosary and Exercise
O
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking with Purpose Bible Study
FFE
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Apostoles de la Palabra Weekly Meeting (CANCELLED)
MH
7 PM - 9:45 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 17
Hermanos de la Cruz - Weekly Meeting
MH
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Wed
November 4
Brothers of the Word Bible Study
FFE
7 AM - 8 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
HSP Preschool: PVA Meeting
HSP
8 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Grief Support Group
O
9:30 AM - 11 AM
Location: Church - Bride's Room
Knights Homeless Shelter Prep
CF
4 PM - 6:30 PM
Location: Admin - Kitchen
Talleres de Oracion de Vida
MH
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 18
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: Church - Choir Loft
Taller de Oracion y Vida
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Thu
November 5
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
HSP All School Mass
HSP
8:30 AM
Location: Church
Funeral for Jim Macie
FU
11 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Funeral Reception for Jim Macie
FU
12 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Prayer Shawl Meeting
PCM
4 PM - 6 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Ensayo de Baile de las Pastorcitas
MH
6 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Preschool Rm 14
SVdP Monthly Meeting
OM
6 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
COR: Men's Faith Formation
O
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
FIDELES
SPM
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Bienvenidos Hombres Ensayo de Coro
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground A
Danza de Espiritu Santo-Ensayo para OLG
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Centro Católico - Covered Playground B
Ensayo de Coro de Mujeres de Bienvenidos / Bienvenidos Women Choir Rehearsal
MH
7 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: McDonough - College Lounge
Escuela de la Cruz Weekly Meeting
MH
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Fri
November 6
Confessions
CO
8 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
Lucy Guild
LM
8 AM - 12 PM
Location: Church
Malta First Friday Rosary
O
8 AM - 10 AM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
First Friday Adoration
AD
9 AM - 5:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Transfiguration Counseling
O
9 AM - 7 PM
Location: McDonough - Parish/College Library
Harley-Dlugopolski Wedding Rehearsal
WE
4 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: Church
Chavez Ardon-Arroyo Alcantar Wedding Rehearsal
WE
5:15 PM - 6 PM
Location: Church
Confessions
CO
5:30 PM - 6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Ensayo de la Quinceanera de Iliana Jose Hernandez
MH
6 PM - 7 PM
Location: Church - Church/Choir Loft
Agapé-Grupo Juvenil
MH, YM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Youth Center (Basement)
First Friday Adoration
AD
6:30 PM - 11/7/2026 8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Friday Night Bridge
CF
7 PM - 9:45 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week2627282930311
Select this week2345678
Select this week9101112131415
Select this week16171819202122
Select this week23242526272829
Select this week30123456
Click above to select entire month
Categories