News | Adult Faith Formation | Young Adults | Centro Católico | Children | Teens

HSCC Calendar

February 10th - 16th

Mon
February 10
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Scholastica, Virgin
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
EM Training
LM
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
6:00 PM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saint Scholastica
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Fishers of Men Small Group Session
O
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Conference Room 2
Holy Icons in Christian Worship Class
HSC
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall A (Jerusalem)
Tue
February 11
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Women of the Word
AFF
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Women of the Word
AFF
9 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Popes' Room
Adult Scripture Study
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room B
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Walking With Purpose
Connect Coffee Talk 1; Creation
AFF
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A
Usher Training
LM
6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Location: Church
Wed
February 12
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Wednesday Night Dinners
February 12th
RSVP Online Here
PO
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
Neophyte Program
AFF
7 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Traditional Choir Practice
MM
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Location: Admin - Choir Room
Thu
February 13
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Proclaim My Word: Help Is on the Way!
AFF
10 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/C/Kitchen Combo
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
FIDELES
PM
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
FIDELES
PM
6:30 PM - 8 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel Bride's Room
AA Meeting
O
7 PM - 9 PM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room A
Fri
February 14
8:30 AM Daily Mass
Memorial of Saints Cyril, Monk and Methodius, Bishop
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
6:00 PM Daily Mass
MS
6 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Sat
February 15
8:30 AM Daily Mass
MS
8:30 AM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
SVdP Spiritual Advisor Training
CO
9 AM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - Malta Hall Combo
Centro Católico 4:00PM Saturday Vigil
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
4 PM - 5 PM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Confessions
CO
4:15 PM - 5 PM
Location: Church
Centro Valentine's Dance
CC
6 PM - 11 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A/B/C/Kitchen Combo
Sun
February 16
Coffee & Doughnuts
HM
9 AM - 12 PM
Location: McDonough - Hall A & Kitchen
Adoration and Confession
CO, AD
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel
Adult Ed
AFF
9:30 AM - 11 AM
Location: McDonough - Hall B
Centro Católico 10:00am Sunday Mass
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
10 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
RCIA
AFF
10 AM - 11:15 AM
Location: Admin - Meeting Room C
YAM: Sunday Funday
YA
10:30 AM - 1 PM
Location: Off-Site Location
Centro Católico 11:30am Sunday Mass
Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time
CC, MS
11:30 AM
Location: Centro Católico - 120 Northwood Drive
Baptisms
BA
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Location: Church
St. Jude's Rite of Sending Retreat
O
2 PM - 4 PM
Location: McDonough - St. Mary's Chapel

This calendar lists events and meetings which are open to parishioners or parish ministries and is tied into our reservation system. If you believe that your event should be listed and do not see it, please contact If there is an error with your reservation or if you will no longer be meeting on your scheduled date and time, please contact
Select entire monthMoTuWeThFrSaSu
Select this week272829303112
Select this week3456789
Select this week10111213141516
Select this week17181920212223
Select this week2425262728291
Select this week2345678
Click above to select entire month
Categories